Committees

Find out how you can get involved in the life of the church. A printable roster can be found HERE.

Board of Deacons

Meet on the 4th Monday of the month

Member Contact
 Tonda Davies  465-2297
Ann Siglin 598-6284
Paul Edmunds 465-6121
Tom Hildreth 465-3575
Peg Gilmour 465-2336
Ruth Kabel
Secretary
465-7487
Ed Wigfield
Chair
 595-7358
Charles Lewis
Council Rep
Amy Watson 465-7970
Richard Guay 891-0447
Kimber Harmon 465-2742
Open position

Christian Education

Meet on the 1st Monday of the month

Member Contact
Megan Moffit – Secretary  203-895-4848
Laura McCarthy – Council Rep 465-557-2635
Allison Stauble D’Ambrosio  305-9081
Elka Torpey 400-1024
Michelle Etchells
Chair
465-3371
Nathan Armstrong 465-6283
Amy Kucera 459-9007
Open Position
Open Position
Kristen Migliaccio-Walle 465-6757
Erika Damon 732-0618
Cindy Ryherd 864-6482
Youth – Open position
Youth – Open position
Ruth Kabel
Deacon Rep
465-7487

Stewardship

Meets on the 1st Tuesday of the month

Member Contact
Nora Lewis
Pat Harris 465-9538
Trip Kucera 465-9396
Darrell Stam 465-9052
Matt Kopser 400-1184
Al Gilbert
Chair, Council Rep
465-2940
John Burton 801-2034
Cheri Vanderpool
Secretary
George Louzek
Financial Secretary
465-2736
Susan Lindeberg
Asst. Financial Secretary

Church Council

Meets on the Tuesday after the 3rd Monday of the month

Member Contact
Kristen Berry
Chair, Member at-large
465-7447
Kara Tulley
Member at-large
 465-2254
Dot Hyde
Member at-large
465-6416
Robbin Dunn
Clerk, Fellowship & Hospitality Rep
465-2921
Drew Mason
Treasurer
465-7360
Joddy Mitchell
Nominating Rep
554-2884
Chris Hyde
Trustees Rep
465-6416
Laura McCarthy
CE Rep
557-2635
Charles Lewis
Deacon Rep
Janis Louzek
Mission & Action Rep
465-2736
Lynn Goldberg,  Music co-Rep
Gail Harrison, Music co-Rep
 465-9269
465-9451
Al Gilbert
Stewardship Rep
465-2940
Rev. Tanya Rasmussen
Minister
465-7797

Fellowship & Hospitality

No specific meeting time

Member Contact
Carol Birch
Point of Contact
465-7622
Robbin Dunn 465-2921
Kimber Harmon
Deacon Rep
465-2742
Nora Lewis
Dot Pitman 465-7672
Addie Saunders 465-2613
Joyce Toli 882-7028
Nancy Birch 465-7622

Trustees of the William C. Sipe Scholarship Fund

No scheduled meeting time

Member Contact
Nancy Bell 465-7822
Traci Weaver 465-9035
Pam Richardson 465-3658

Mission & Action

Meet on the 2nd Tuesday of the month

Member Contact
Janet Griffin
Chair
465-3284
Barbara Amos 864-9728
Coleen Brady  598-8049
Addie Saunders 465-2613
Janis Louzek
Council Rep
465-2736
Karen Marino 465-2463
Kathryn Hildreth 566-4204
Martha Daigle 465-7474
Joyce Pepin
Secretary
465-3783
Maddie Kuchta 465-9865

Music Board

Meets on the 2nd Thursday of the month

Member Contact
Diane Fallier
Secretary
465-3785
Lynn Goldberg
Council co-Rep
465-9269
Marilyn Wehrle 465-7151
Gail Harrison
Council co-Rep
465-9451
Kirsten Szczeszynski
Co-Chair
465-2324
Nancy Bell
Co-Chair
465-7822

Trustees

Meet on the 3rd Monday of the month

Member Contact
Julie Forgaard 465-6463
Susan Wider 465-6413
Chris Hyde
Council Rep
465-6416
Paul Widner
Chair
465-9054
John Babcock 465-7448
Chris Adams
Secretary
673-3212
David Gilmour 465-2336
Bill Wagner 465-8507
Bonnie Frisard 465-2141

Nominating

No specific meeting time set

Member Contact
Carolyn Gargasz 465-7463
Joddy Mitchell
Council Rep
554-2884
Thom Davies 465-2297
Susan Benz
Chair
465-3607
Karen Cramton 465-0350
David Lowrance 465-7698

Officers

No specific meeting time set

Member Contact
Jim Squires
Moderator
465-7773
Robbin Dunn
Church Clerk
465-2921
Drew Mason
Treasurer
465-7360
Julie Forgaard
Assistant Treasurer
465-6463
George Louzek
Financial Secretary
465-2736
Susan Lindeberg
Asst. Financial Secretary
Bill Harmon
Auditor
465-2742

Facilities

2nd Wednesday of the month

Member Contact
Ron Jean 465-9762
Lin Westberg 577-1830
Roger Saunders 465-2613
Bill Wagner 465-8507
David Gilmour 465-2336
Kevin Duquette 465-2977

Delegates to NH Conference

No scheduled meeting time

Member Contact
Liz Gilbert 465-2940
Jeanne Smith-Cripps 465-7449
Susan Benz 465-3607
Mary Csakai 759-2877
Kimber Harmon 465-2742
Carolyn Gargasz 465-7463
Sue Birch 465-2175