Committees

Find out how you can get involved in the life of the church. A printable roster can be found HERE.

Board of Deacons

Meet on the 2nd Monday of the month

Member Contact
 Tonda Davies, Chair  deacons@hollischurch.org
Jenna Zullo
Paul Edmunds
Keith Hamer
Amy Zapp
Ruth Kabel,  Secretary
Kevin Duquette
Charles Lewis,  Council Rep
Jessica Marchant
Warren Coulter
Kimber Harmon
Open position

Christian Education

Meet on the 1st Monday of the month

Member Contact
 Sarah May, Chair  ceboard@hollischurch.org
Amy Brosnan
Allison Stauble D’Ambrosio
 Valerie Earl
 Becky Stelmack
Susan Fallon Brennan
 Laura Gargasz
Kristen Migliaccio-Walle, Secretary
Pat Harris, Council Rep
Youth – Devon Kuchta
 
Paul Edmunds,  Deacon Rep

Stewardship

Meets on the 1st Tuesday of the month

Member Contact
Al Gilbert, Chair / rotating Council Rep  stewardship@hollischurch.org
 Trip Kucera
Nora Lewis
 John Burton
Matt Kopser
Cheri Vanderpool,  Secretary
 
George Louzek
Financial Secretary
Susan Lindeberg
Asst. Financial Secretary

Church Council

Meets on the Tuesday after the 3rd Monday of the month

Member Contact
Dot Hyde, Chair
Member at-large
 Council@hollischurch.org
Kara Tulley
Member at-large
Ed Wigfield
  Member at-large
Robbin Dunn,  Clerk
Drew Mason,  Treasurer
 Susan Benz, Nominating Rep
Bryan Tulley,  Trustees Rep
Pat Harris,  CE Rep
Charles Lewis,  Deacon Rep
Thelma Wigfield, Mission & Action Rep
 Gail Harrison, Music Rep
Al Gilbert, Stewardship Rep
Carol Birch, Fellowship & Hospitality Rep
Janis Louzek, Women’s Fellowship Rep
Rev. Tanya Rasmussen
Minister

Fellowship & Hospitality

No specific meeting time

Member
Carol Birch,  Point of Contact FandH@hollischurch.org
Florence Baker
Kimber Harmon,  Deacon Rep
Nora Lewis  Dot Pitman
Ginny Brooks Joyce Toli
Addie Saunders Nancy Birch
Debbe Shipman Lee Harper

Trustees of the William C. Sipe Scholarship Fund

No scheduled meeting time

Member Contact
Susan Benz
Traci Weaver
 Chris Hyde

Mission & Action

Meet on the 2nd Tuesday of the month

Member Contact
 Karen Marino, Chair  missionandaction@hollischurch.org
Thelma Wigfield, Council Rep
Coleen Brady
Lee Harper
 Burnham Baker
Deb Blannin
 Joyce Pepin,  Secretary
Martha Daigle
Lucy Daigle, Youth

Music Board

Meets on the 2nd Thursday of the month

Member Contact
Beth Harper, Chair music@hollischurch.org
 Andrea Seddon,  Secretary
Marilyn Wehrle
Gail Harrison,  Council Rep
Rachel Rines-Leach
Open position

Trustees

Meet on the 3rd Monday of the month

Member Contact
Julie Forgaard, Chair trustees@hollischurch.org
 Tom Harris
Bryan Tulley,  Council Rep
Susan Benz, Vice Chair, Secretary
John Babcock
 Traci Weaver
 Bonnie Frisard
 Open position
Open position

Nominating

No specific meeting time set

Member Contact
Susan Benz, Chair Nominating@hollischurch.org
 Dianna Fulreader
Thom Davies
David Lowrance
Karen Cramton
 Open position

Officers

No specific meeting time set

Member Contact
Jim Squires
Moderator
Robbin Dunn
Church Clerk
Drew Mason
Treasurer
Julie Forgaard
Assistant Treasurer
George Louzek
Financial Secretary
Susan Lindeberg
Asst. Financial Secretary
Bill Harmon
Auditor

Facilities

2nd Wednesday of the month

Member Contact
 Roger Saunders  465-2613
 Paul Widner
Kevin Duquette
Bill Wagner
David Gilmour

Delegates to NH Conference

No scheduled meeting time

Member Contact
Liz Gilbert
 Brenda Gibson
Susan Benz
Mary Csakai
 Kimber Harmon
Carolyn Gargasz
 Amy Watson